Director Login

Forgot Your Password?
  Download Results for Excel 

Competition held at:
      Bigler YMCA
      61 Walker Ave
      Bigler, Pennsylvania 16825
        MAP

Schedule:
     Friday December 15, 2017:
       4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. --->  All Strict Curl weigh-ins
       4:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. --->  Early weigh-in for PL and BP.
       6:30 p.m. --->  Strict Curl Competition Begins
     Saturday December 16, 2017:
       7:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. ---> regular weigh-in for all remaining competitors.
       8:30 a.m. ---> mandatory rules clinic
       9:15 a.m. ---> Competition begins

Change Password Request

Enter the email associated with your access

Great! Check your email to continue with the password change

POWERLIFTING

Number of lifters in the powerlifting event: 41

123 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Teen (16-17) 16 PA 122 lbs
55.338 kg
Hope Weaver 57.5 kg
126.766 lbs
40 kg
88.185 lbs
85 kg
187.393 lbs
182.5 kg
402.344 lbs
SCORE: 168.2103
---
Open / Master (50-54) 50 PA 123 lbs
55.792 kg
Pamela Scarano 67.5 kg
148.812 lbs
--- --- --- Bomb Out
 
132 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 29 PA 128.75 lbs
58.4 kg
Sigrid Hunsicker 105 kg
231.485 lbs
50 kg
110.231 lbs
115 kg
253.532 lbs
270 kg
595.248 lbs
SCORE: 237.465
Spillanes Fit Team
Open / Master (40-44) 42 PA 123.75 lbs
56.132 kg
Kristine Schlegel 62.5 kg
137.789 lbs
40 kg
88.185 lbs
112.5 kg
248.02 lbs
215 kg
473.994 lbs
SCORE: 195.478
Spillanes Fit Team
 
165 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 32 PA 162.5 lbs
73.709 kg
Shawnna Smith 115 kg
253.532 lbs
55 kg
121.254 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
290 kg
639.341 lbs
SCORE: 210.627
---
Open / Master (55-59) 57 PA 164 lbs
74.389 kg
Kim Doutt 72.5 kg
159.835 lbs
55 kg
121.254 lbs
105 kg
231.485 lbs
232.5 kg
512.574 lbs
SCORE: 168.0743
Joes Gym Team
 
132 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 32 PA 128.8 lbs
58.423 kg
Michael Kuhns 247.5 kg
545.644 lbs
140 kg
308.647 lbs
180 kg
396.832 lbs
567.5 kg
1251.123 lbs
SCORE: 473.4653
Spillanes Fit Team
Outstanding Lightweight
Open 66 PA 128.6 lbs
58.332 kg
Mike Boston 90 kg
198.416 lbs
60 kg
132.277 lbs
137.5 kg
303.136 lbs
287.5 kg
633.829 lbs
SCORE: 239.8613
---
 
148 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 53 PA 145 lbs
65.771 kg
Gary Teeter 110 kg
242.508 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
147.5 kg
325.182 lbs
377.5 kg
832.245 lbs
SCORE: 280.558
---
Open 22 PA 137 lbs
62.142 kg
Corey McLaughlin 102.5 kg
225.974 lbs
107.5 kg
236.997 lbs
160 kg
352.74 lbs
370 kg
815.711 lbs
SCORE: 290.302
---
 
165 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 20 PA 164.8 lbs
74.752 kg
Noah Cline 197.5 kg
435.413 lbs
142.5 kg
314.159 lbs
235 kg
518.086 lbs
575 kg
1267.658 lbs
SCORE: 382.6625
---
Open 19 PA 160 lbs
72.575 kg
Zachary Krise 197.5 kg
435.413 lbs
140 kg
308.647 lbs
235 kg
518.086 lbs
572.5 kg
1262.146 lbs
SCORE: 390.5595
---
Open 28 OH 163.2 lbs
74.026 kg
Zac Reese 182.5 kg
402.344 lbs
115 kg
253.532 lbs
202.5 kg
446.436 lbs
500 kg
1102.312 lbs
SCORE: 336
Joes Gym Team
Open / Teen (18-19) 18 PA 151.5 lbs
68.719 kg
Mason McQuillen 142.5 kg
314.159 lbs
65 kg
143.3 lbs
167.5 kg
369.274 lbs
375 kg
826.733 lbs
SCORE: 268.6875
Joes Gym Team
Open 68 PA 153.4 lbs
69.581 kg
Victor Shaffer 90 kg
198.416 lbs
80 kg
176.37 lbs
177.5 kg
391.321 lbs
347.5 kg
766.107 lbs
SCORE: 246.1343
---
Open 31 MD 162.2 lbs
73.573 kg
Jaime Velasquez --- --- --- --- Could not compete due to sickness
 
181 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 25 OH 178.6 lbs
81.012 kg
Keith Schneider 205 kg
451.948 lbs
127.5 kg
281.089 lbs
247.5 kg
545.644 lbs
580 kg
1278.681 lbs
SCORE: 363.254
Camp Green Lake Team
Open 19 PA 176.8 lbs
80.195 kg
Brian Eaton 182.5 kg
402.344 lbs
127.5 kg
281.089 lbs
245 kg
540.133 lbs
555 kg
1223.566 lbs
SCORE: 350.3715
---
Open 21 PA 180.4 lbs
81.828 kg
Grant Climie 185 kg
407.855 lbs
112.5 kg
248.02 lbs
220 kg
485.017 lbs
517.5 kg
1140.892 lbs
SCORE: 322.8165
---
Open 19 PA 176.4 lbs
80.014 kg
Allen Zhu 170 kg
374.786 lbs
110 kg
242.508 lbs
222.5 kg
490.529 lbs
502.5 kg
1107.823 lbs
SCORE: 318.5348
---
Open / Master (70-74) 71 PA 178 lbs
80.739 kg
Joe Orengia 112.5 kg
248.02 lbs
95 kg
209.439 lbs
182.5 kg
402.344 lbs
390 kg
859.803 lbs
SCORE: 245.232
Joes Gym Team
Open 71 NY 180.4 lbs
81.828 kg
Donald Swingle 107.5 kg
236.997 lbs
75 kg
165.347 lbs
182.5 kg
402.344 lbs
365 kg
804.688 lbs
SCORE: 227.687
Joes Gym Team
 
198 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 31 PA 195.4 lbs
88.632 kg
Shawn Shuck 185 kg
407.855 lbs
172.5 kg
380.297 lbs
237.5 kg
523.598 lbs
595 kg
1311.75 lbs
SCORE: 352.002
---
Open / Master (65-69) 65 PA 198.4 lbs
89.993 kg
Don Kuhns 190 kg
418.878 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
227.5 kg
501.552 lbs
537.5 kg
1184.985 lbs
SCORE: 315.0288
Spillanes Fit Team
Open 34 PA 194 lbs
87.997 kg
Joshua Smith 150 kg
330.693 lbs
102.5 kg
225.974 lbs
205 kg
451.948 lbs
457.5 kg
1008.615 lbs
SCORE: 271.5263
Joes Gym Team
Open / Master (55-59) 59 PA 194 lbs
87.997 kg
Willy Sickert 105 kg
231.485 lbs
85 kg
187.393 lbs
155 kg
341.717 lbs
345 kg
760.595 lbs
SCORE: 204.7575
Joes Gym Team
 
220 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 58 PA 218.2 lbs
98.974 kg
Robert Ludwig 230 kg
507.063 lbs
160 kg
352.74 lbs
252.5 kg
556.667 lbs
642.5 kg
1416.47 lbs
SCORE: 357.5513
Spillanes Fit Team
Open / Master (60-64) 61 NJ 218 lbs
98.883 kg
Joseph Cancelliere 230 kg
507.063 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
242.5 kg
534.621 lbs
592.5 kg
1306.239 lbs
SCORE: 329.7263
---
Open 30 PA 208 lbs
94.347 kg
Nick Schneider 187.5 kg
413.367 lbs
130 kg
286.601 lbs
242.5 kg
534.621 lbs
560 kg
1234.589 lbs
SCORE: 318.92
Camp Green Lake Team
Open 45 PA 217.2 lbs
98.52 kg
Jack Butler 125 kg
275.578 lbs
157.5 kg
347.228 lbs
197.5 kg
435.413 lbs
480 kg
1058.219 lbs
SCORE: 267.648
---
Open / Teen (14-15) 15 PA 215.2 lbs
97.613 kg
Dakota Stadtmueller 142.5 kg
314.159 lbs
80 kg
176.37 lbs
170 kg
374.786 lbs
392.5 kg
865.315 lbs
SCORE: 219.8
Spillanes Fit Team
 
242 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (45-49) 47 PA 239.4 lbs
108.59 kg
Brian Faenza 255 kg
562.179 lbs
140 kg
308.647 lbs
280 kg
617.294 lbs
675 kg
1488.12 lbs
SCORE: 363.69
Spillanes Fit Team
Outstanding Heavyweight
Open / Master (60-64) 61 OH 238.2 lbs
108.046 kg
Dave Schneider 195 kg
429.901 lbs
125 kg
275.578 lbs
265 kg
584.225 lbs
585 kg
1289.704 lbs
SCORE: 315.6075
Camp Green Lake Team
Open / Master (45-49) 49 PA 232.4 lbs
105.415 kg
Don Wilson 185 kg
407.855 lbs
155 kg
341.717 lbs
195 kg
429.901 lbs
535 kg
1179.473 lbs
SCORE: 290.7725
Spillanes Fit Team
Open / Submaster (35-39) 38 PA 233 lbs
105.687 kg
Jason Konzel 175 kg
385.809 lbs
92.5 kg
203.928 lbs
205 kg
451.948 lbs
472.5 kg
1041.685 lbs
SCORE: 256.473
Joes Gym Team
 
275 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 45 PA 249 lbs
112.945 kg
Rob Eckhart 205 kg
451.948 lbs
182 kg
401.241 lbs
250 kg
551.156 lbs
637 kg
1404.345 lbs
SCORE: 339.7758
Spillanes Fit Team
Open 21 PA 260.8 lbs
118.297 kg
Eddie McClelland 195 kg
429.901 lbs
142.5 kg
314.159 lbs
255 kg
562.179 lbs
592.5 kg
1306.239 lbs
SCORE: 312.6623
---
Open 53 PA 268.6 lbs
121.835 kg
Ray Ebner 205 kg
451.948 lbs
155 kg
341.717 lbs
222.5 kg
490.529 lbs
582.5 kg
1284.194 lbs
SCORE: 305.23
Spillanes Fit Team
Open / Master (60-64) 62 PA 273.4 lbs
124.012 kg
Mark Bowen 177.5 kg
391.321 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
225 kg
496.04 lbs
522.5 kg
1151.916 lbs
SCORE: 272.7973
Spillanes Fit Team
Open 27 PA 266.8 lbs
121.018 kg
Andy Rettger 172.5 kg
380.297 lbs
120 kg
264.555 lbs
215 kg
473.994 lbs
507.5 kg
1118.846 lbs
SCORE: 266.3868
---
 
308 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 32 PA 298.8 lbs
135.533 kg
Sean Houston 165 kg
363.763 lbs
140 kg
308.647 lbs
290 kg
639.341 lbs
595 kg
1311.751 lbs
SCORE: 302.617
---

BENCH

Number of lifters in the bench event: 15

97 - FemaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 11 PA 82.8 lbs
37.557 kg
Tiffani Teeter 20 kg
44.09 lbs
25 kg
55.12 lbs
30 kg
66.14 lbs
--- 25 kg
55.12 lbs
8
 
165 - FemaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (45-49) 47 PA 149.25 lbs
67.699 kg
Karen Liddick 37.5 kg
82.67 lbs
37.5 kg
82.67 lbs
42.5 kg
93.7 lbs
--- 42.5 kg
93.7 lbs
SCORE: 33.15
---
 
198 + - FemaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (40-44) 40 PA 254 lbs
115.212 kg
Rochelle Comly-Dubbs 97.5 kg
214.95 lbs
100 kg
220.46 lbs
102.5 kg
225.97 lbs
107.5 kg
237 lbs
102.5 kg
225.97 lbs
---
 
123 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Youth (12-13) 12 PA 117 lbs
53.07 kg
Diesel Koser 40 kg
88.18 lbs
42.5 kg
93.7 lbs
45 kg
99.21 lbs
--- 45 kg
99.21 lbs
SCORE: 41.8185
---
 
148 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 53 PA 145 lbs
65.771 kg
Gary Teeter 112.5 kg
248.02 lbs
117.5 kg
259.04 lbs
120 kg
264.55 lbs
--- 120 kg
264.55 lbs
SCORE: 89.184
---
Open 22 PA 137 lbs
62.142 kg
Corey McLaughlin 102.5 kg
225.97 lbs
107.5 kg
237 lbs
115 kg
253.53 lbs
--- 107.5 kg
237 lbs
SCORE: 84.3445
---
 
165 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Junior (20-24) 20 PA 155.2 lbs
70.398 kg
Domenico Scarano 122.5 kg
270.07 lbs
127.5 kg
281.09 lbs
132.5 kg
292.11 lbs
--- 127.5 kg
281.09 lbs
SCORE: 89.3138
---
Open / Master (45-49) 48 PA 163.3 lbs
74.072 kg
Jeff Thorp 90 kg
198.42 lbs
100 kg
220.46 lbs
105 kg
231.49 lbs
--- 105 kg
231.49 lbs
SCORE: 70.56
---
Open / Teen (18-19) 18 PA 151.5 lbs
68.719 kg
Mason McQuillen 60 kg
132.28 lbs
65 kg
143.3 lbs
67.5 kg
148.81 lbs
--- 65 kg
143.3 lbs
SCORE: 46.5725
---
 
181 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 71 PA 178 lbs
80.739 kg
Joe Orengia 90 kg
198.42 lbs
95 kg
209.44 lbs
100 kg
220.46 lbs
--- 95 kg
209.44 lbs
SCORE: 59.736
---
 
198 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 31 PA 195.4 lbs
88.632 kg
Shawn Shuck 155 kg
341.72 lbs
165 kg
363.76 lbs
172.5 kg
380.3 lbs
--- 172.5 kg
380.3 lbs
SCORE: 102.051
Outstanding Lifter
Open / Master (50-54) 54 MD 197.6 lbs
89.63 kg
Pat Shannon 157.5 kg
347.23 lbs
165 kg
363.76 lbs
165 kg
363.76 lbs
--- 157.5 kg
347.23 lbs
SCORE: 92.3108
---
 
220 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 45 PA 217.2 lbs
98.52 kg
Jack Butler 157.5 kg
347.23 lbs
170 kg
374.79 lbs
170 kg
374.79 lbs
--- 157.5 kg
347.23 lbs
SCORE: 87.822
---
 
275 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 52 PA 242.6 lbs
110.042 kg
Dan Scott 147.5 kg
325.18 lbs
157.5 kg
347.23 lbs
165 kg
363.76 lbs
--- 165 kg
363.76 lbs
SCORE: 88.5225
---
 
308 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 43 PA 298 lbs
135.171 kg
Mike Norris 182.5 kg
402.34 lbs
195 kg
429.9 lbs
200 kg
440.92 lbs
--- 200 kg
440.92 lbs
SCORE: 101.82
---

STRICT CURL

Number of lifters in the strict curl event: 13

165 - FemaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 57 PA 164 lbs
74.389 kg
Kim Doutt 29.5 kg
65.04 lbs
32 kg
70.55 lbs
34 kg
74.96 lbs
34.5 kg
76.06 lbs
34 kg
74.96 lbs
SCORE: 24.5786
---
Open / Master (45-49) 47 PA 149.25 lbs
67.699 kg
Karen Liddick 15.5 kg
34.17 lbs
20.5 kg
45.19 lbs
26.5 kg
58.42 lbs
--- 26.5 kg
58.42 lbs
SCORE: 20.67
---
 
198 + - FemaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (40-44) 40 PA 254 lbs
115.212 kg
Rochelle Comly-Dubbs 35 kg
77.16 lbs
36.5 kg
80.47 lbs
38.5 kg
84.88 lbs
41.5 kg
91.49 lbs
38.5 kg
84.88 lbs
---
 
105 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Youth (10-11) 11 PA 72.8 lbs
33.022 kg
Jack Thomas 13.5 kg
29.76 lbs
16 kg
35.27 lbs
18.5 kg
40.79 lbs
--- 18.5 kg
40.79 lbs
77# Youth
 
123 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Youth (12-13) 12 PA 117 lbs
53.07 kg
Diesel Koser 17.5 kg
38.58 lbs
21.5 kg
47.4 lbs
24 kg
52.91 lbs
--- 24 kg
52.91 lbs
SCORE: 22.3032
---
 
148 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 53 PA 145 lbs
65.771 kg
Gary Teeter 53 kg
116.84 lbs
54 kg
119.05 lbs
55 kg
121.25 lbs
--- 55 kg
121.25 lbs
SCORE: 40.876
Outstanding Lifter
Open / Teen (14-15) 15 PA 146.6 lbs
66.497 kg
Erk Thomas 48 kg
105.82 lbs
52.5 kg
115.74 lbs
55 kg
121.25 lbs
56 kg
123.46 lbs
55 kg
121.25 lbs
SCORE: 40.3645
---
 
165 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (45-49) 48 PA 163.3 lbs
74.072 kg
Jeff Thorp 53 kg
116.84 lbs
54 kg
119.05 lbs
57 kg
125.66 lbs
--- 54 kg
119.05 lbs
SCORE: 36.288
---
Open 68 PA 153.4 lbs
69.581 kg
Victor Shaffer 36 kg
79.37 lbs
43.5 kg
95.9 lbs
48 kg
105.82 lbs
--- 48 kg
105.82 lbs
SCORE: 33.9984
---
Open / Teen (18-19) 18 PA 151.5 lbs
68.719 kg
Mason McQuillen 30 kg
66.14 lbs
32.5 kg
71.65 lbs
35 kg
77.16 lbs
--- 35 kg
77.16 lbs
SCORE: 25.0775
---
 
181 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 71 PA 178 lbs
80.739 kg
Joe Orengia 40 kg
88.18 lbs
42.5 kg
93.7 lbs
44 kg
97 lbs
--- 44 kg
97 lbs
SCORE: 27.6672
---
 
242 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Submaster (35-39) 38 PA 233 lbs
105.687 kg
Jason Konzel 45 kg
99.21 lbs
52.5 kg
115.74 lbs
52.5 kg
115.74 lbs
--- 52.5 kg
115.74 lbs
SCORE: 28.497
---
 
SHW - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (60-64) 62 PA 328 lbs
148.778 kg
Ray Wile 39 kg
85.98 lbs
41 kg
90.39 lbs
43.5 kg
95.9 lbs
--- 43.5 kg
95.9 lbs
SCORE: 21.4803
---