Director Login

Forgot Your Password?
  Download Results for Excel 

Competition held at:
     Bigler YMCA
     61 Walker Ave.
     Bigler, PA 16825
         MAP    

Schedule:
      Friday      December 13    4:00PM to 5:30PM • All Strict Curl Weigh-ins 
                                             4:30PM to 5:30PM • Early Weigh-ins for Powerlifting and Bench Press
                                             6:00PM                 • Strict Curl Competition begins
                                           
     Saturday  December 14   7:00AM to 8:30AM  • Regular Weigh-ins 
                                                                         • Rules Clinic immediately after weigh-ins
                                                             9:15AM • Lifting begins

Change Password Request

Enter the email associated with your access

Great! Check your email to continue with the password change

POWERLIFTING

Number of lifters in the powerlifting event: 47

97 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Youth (8-9) 8 PA --- Bella Butler --- --- --- --- 66# Youth Class
 
105 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Submaster (35-39) 36 NY --- Jill Neziri --- --- --- --- Team Neziri
 
114 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 25 NY --- Haley-Jo Kenny --- --- --- --- Team Neziri
 
123 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (45-49) 48 NY --- Linda Strong-Denerly --- --- --- --- Team Neziri
 
132 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 32 PA --- Shea Herbstritt --- --- --- --- ---
 
148 - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 58 PA --- Jane Bickel --- --- --- --- Underground GYm
Open / Teen (18-19) 18 PA --- Karlee Wimer --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Teen (16-17) 16 PA --- Madeline Nutt --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open / Teen (16-17) 17 PA --- Madelynn Bengel --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open / Teen (14-15) 15 PA --- Jamie Augustine --- --- --- --- ---
 
198 + - FemalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 33 PA --- Katie Lloyd --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Teen (16-17) 16 PA --- Erin Lewis --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
 
132 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 68 PA --- Mike Boston --- --- --- --- ---
 
148 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 70 PA --- Victor Shaffer --- --- --- --- ---
Open 15 PA --- Brett King --- --- --- --- ---
Open 28 PA --- Bryan Ellenberger --- --- --- --- ---
 
165 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 74 PA --- Jack Welch --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Teen (18-19) 19 PA --- Levi Lewis --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open / Teen (16-17) 17 PA --- Russell Brown --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open 26 PA --- Rich Smith --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
 
181 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 73 NY --- Don Swingle --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
Open / Junior (20-24) 21 PA --- James Lewis --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open 25 PA --- Alex Allender --- --- --- --- ---
Open 17 PA --- Hunter Berkey --- --- --- --- ---
 
198 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Submaster (35-39) 35 PA --- Walter Heinl, II --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
Open 39 PA --- Fr. Tommy Thompson --- --- --- --- Underground Gym
Open / Junior (20-24) 21 PA --- David Lewis --- --- --- --- Lewis Legacy
Open / Submaster (35-39) 35 PA --- Andrew Herbstritt --- --- --- --- ---
Open 25 PA --- Tyler Holleran --- --- --- --- ---
Open 28 PA --- Colton Garvin --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Master (65-69) 67 PA --- Don Kuhns --- --- --- --- ---
Open 28 PA --- Kevin Kear --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Junior (20-24) 23 PA --- Curtis Mignot --- --- --- --- ---
Open 30 PA --- Michael Gralla --- --- --- --- ---
 
220 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (60-64) 61 CT --- Lenny Creatura --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Master (70-74) 74 PA --- Bugs Bayer --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
Open / Master (45-49) 48 PA --- Brian Knarr --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
Open / Master (45-49) 47 PA --- Jack Butler --- --- --- --- ---
Open 28 PA --- Nolen Fetchko --- --- --- --- ---
Open 27 OH --- Keith Schneider --- --- --- --- Joes Gym
 
242 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open / Master (60-64) 60 PA --- Robert Ludwig --- --- --- --- ---
Open 34 PA --- Zach Santangelo --- --- --- --- Underground Gym
Open / Master (55-59) 58 PA --- Brant Givler --- --- --- --- ---
 
275 - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 42 PA --- Joseph Caola --- --- --- --- ---
Open 28 PA --- Brian Karakaedos --- --- --- --- Underground Gym
Open / Master (50-54) 51 PA --- Don Wilson --- --- --- --- Underground Gym
 
SHW - MalePOWERLIFTING
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Squat Bench Deadlift Total Comments
Open 42 PA --- David Kulbacki --- --- --- --- ---

BENCH

Number of lifters in the bench event: 8

105 - FemaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 16 PA --- Heather Wayland --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
181 - FemaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 59 PA --- Kim Pollock --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
165 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (65-69) 66 PA --- Dennis Whysong --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
198 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 57 PA --- Dave Blattenberger --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
220 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (40-44) 40 PA --- Clint Whysong --- --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Master (55-59) 57 PA --- Mike Pyne --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
242 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 45 PA --- Sherm Pensyl --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
275 - MaleBENCH
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 24 PA --- Aaron Lang --- --- --- --- --- ---

STRICT CURL

Number of lifters in the strict curl event: 14

105 - FemaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Teen (16-17) 16 PA --- Heather Wayland --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
181 - FemaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 59 PA --- Kim Pollock --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
105 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Youth (10-11) 11 PA --- Nathaniel Thorp --- --- --- --- --- 97# Youth Class
 
114 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 13 NY --- Trever Weeden --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
132 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Teen (14-15) 14 PA --- Nicholas Thorp --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
148 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 55 PA --- Gary Teeter --- --- --- --- --- ---
Open 70 PA --- Victor Shaffer --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
165 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (50-54) 50 PA --- Jeff Thorp --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
198 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open 35 PA --- Andrew Herbstritt --- --- --- --- --- ---
Open 19 NY --- Tommy Langella --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
220 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (40-44) 42 PA --- Justin Vanscoy --- --- --- --- --- ---
Open / Master (60-64) 61 OH --- Bob Dunn --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
242 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (55-59) 58 PA --- Brant Givler --- --- --- --- --- ---
 
308 - MaleSTRICT CURL
Division Age State Body Weight First Name Last Name Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Best Comments
Open / Master (60-64) 64 PA --- Ray Wile --- --- --- --- --- ---